Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

Western Carolina Catamounts at Campbell Fighting Camels NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Venue
Barker-Lane Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
WCU0103619
CAM14140028

Team stats

WCUCAM
327Total yards528
326Passing330
1Rushing198
25/44Comp/Att29/44
0Turnovers3
3Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • CAMTouchdown · 9:25Brady Ambrose 6 Yd pass from Kamden Sixkiller (Alex Crabb Kick)
    • CAMTouchdown · 4:00Kamden Sixkiller 8 Yd Run (Alex Crabb Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • WCUField goal · 14:49Bryan McCollum 23 Yd Field Goal
    • CAMTouchdown · 10:17Ethan Lawrence 1 Yd Run (Alex Crabb Kick)
    • WCUTouchdown · 2:57Jai Boyd 48 Yd pass from Lex Thomas (Bryan McCollum Kick)
    • CAMTouchdown · 0:18Spencer Jones 32 Yd pass from Kamden Sixkiller (Alex Crabb Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • WCUField goal · 9:49Bryan McCollum 40 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • WCUTouchdown · 9:24Jai Boyd 1 Yd pass from Lex Thomas (Bryan McCollum PAT failed)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Western Carolina Catamounts
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Lex ThomasQB254432620

Rushing

Rushing for Western Carolina Catamounts
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Derrick Davis Jr.RB3602
Marlin CochranRB3505
Josh PerryRB4105
Lex ThomasQB8-1107

Receiving

Receiving for Western Carolina Catamounts
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
AJ ColomboWR6091023
Matthew KeenerWR4053022
Jai BoydWR2049248
Bode BurnsTE5042011
Derrick Davis Jr.RB2032026
Marcus StrigglesWR1021021
Michael RossinWR3020012
Santana CarlosWR1015015
Anthony BenjaminRB10303

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Western Carolina Catamounts
PlayerFG50+XP
Bryan McCollumK201

Data: News Hub Fantasy