Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 1

SMU Mustangs at Florida State Seminoles NCAA Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
ESPN
Venue
Doak Campbell Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
SMU71001027
FSU737724

Team stats

SMUFSU
585Total yards324
430Passing125
155Rushing199
26/36Comp/Att12/23
5Turnovers1
3Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • SMUTouchdown · 9:32Jalen Cooper 50 Yd pass from Kevin Jennings (Nick Reed Kick)
    • FSUTouchdown · 1:55Ashton Daniels 8 Yd Run (Gabe Panikowski Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • SMUTouchdown · 5:35Randy Pittman Jr. 10 Yd pass from Kevin Jennings (Nick Reed Kick)
    • FSUField goal · 3:58Gabe Panikowski 46 Yd Field Goal
    • SMUField goal · 1:49Nick Reed 22 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • FSUTouchdown · 2:08Ousmane Kromah 6 Yd Run (Gabe Panikowski Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • SMUTouchdown · 12:37Yannick Smith 79 Yd pass from Kevin Jennings (Nick Reed Kick)
    • FSUTouchdown · 8:17Samuel Singleton Jr. 39 Yd pass from Ashton Daniels (Gabe Panikowski Kick)
    • SMUField goal · 0:21Nick Reed 20 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for SMU Mustangs
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Kevin JenningsQB263643032

Rushing

Rushing for SMU Mustangs
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Kendrick RaphaelRB1275023
Dramekco GreenRB134308
Kevin JenningsQB533014
Jalen HaleWR1404

Receiving

Receiving for SMU Mustangs
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Yannick SmithWR50107179
Randy Pittman Jr.TE5075130
Jalen CooperWR4071150
Jalen HaleWR2070064
Yamir KnightWR6049018
Dramekco GreenRB2035029
Derrick McFallWR1012012
Kendrick RaphaelRB1011011

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for SMU Mustangs
PlayerFG50+XP
Nick ReedK203

Data: News Hub Fantasy