Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

App State Mountaineers at East Carolina Pirates NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
ESPNU
Venue
Dowdy-Ficklen Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
APP31410027
ECU737724

Team stats

APPECU
395Total yards417
267Passing230
128Rushing187
20/28Comp/Att21/37
1Turnovers2
2Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • ECUTouchdown · 4:11Michael Allen 2 Yd Run (Noah Perez Kick)
    • APPField goal · 0:44James London 41 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • APPRUSH · 14:17Malachi Singleton 4 Yd Run (James London Kick)
    • APPTouchdown · 8:44Jaquari Lewis 10 Yd Run (James London Kick)
    • ECUField goal · 1:21Noah Perez 33 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • APPTouchdown · 12:12Treyaun Webb 13 Yd Run (James London Kick)
    • ECUTouchdown · 10:36Jason Dickerson 61 Yd pass from Mitch Griffis (Noah Perez Kick)
    • APPField goal · 3:57James London 37 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • ECUTouchdown · 0:21Ja'Keith Hamilton 7 Yd pass from Mitch Griffis (Noah Perez Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for App State Mountaineers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Malachi SingletonQB202826700

Rushing

Rushing for App State Mountaineers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jaquari LewisRB1773114
Treyaun WebbRB620116
Ja'Quez CrossRB71906
Malachi SingletonQB118111
Henry HasselbeckQB2806
TeamRB1001

Receiving

Receiving for App State Mountaineers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Sam Pickett IIIWR4086034
Darrin FugittTE7066026
Nate BranchWR2045027
Chris LoftonWR3033014
Alexander SanchezWR1013013
Jackson GrierWR1012012
Ja'Quez CrossRB10808
Luke DouglasTE10404

Defense

Defense for App State Mountaineers
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Kaleb PurdyDB8000
Aiden BentonDL7000
Juan BerchalDB7000
Khalil ConleyDB6000
Alex MitchellLB6000
Colton PharesLB6000
Aaron ClarkDL4000
Devin HendersonDB3000
Ja'Den McBurrowsDB3000
Caleb SandstromDL3200
Jehchys BrownDL2000
Nick CampbellDL2000
Jakob GudeDB2000
Manny LewisDL2000
Caleb PittsDL2000
Keshawn ThomasLB2000
Dre WalkerDB2010
Eric AdamsDB1000
Cary GrantDB1000

Kicking

Kicking for App State Mountaineers
PlayerFG50+XP
James LondonK203

Data: News Hub Fantasy