Pro Football News Hub

← NCAA week 2

UAlbany Great Danes at Long Island Sharks NCAA Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
NEC Front Row
Venue
Shark Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
ALB14021035
LIU070613

Team stats

ALBLIU
343Total yards221
237Passing78
106Rushing143
21/29Comp/Att11/21
1Turnovers1
3Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • ALBTouchdown · 10:23Mitchell Viviano 7 Yd pass from Aidan Semo (RJ Kocan Kick)
    • ALBTouchdown · 2:56Joey Koch 3 Yd pass from Kai Colon (RJ Kocan Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • LIUTouchdown · 1:36Joseph Young 3 Yd pass from Luca Stanzani (Will Johnson Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • ALBTouchdown · 10:23BJ Norman 20 Yd pass from Kai Colon (RJ Kocan Kick)
    • ALBTouchdown · 2:35Jordan Rae 33 Yd pass from Kai Colon (RJ Kocan Kick)
    • ALBTouchdown · 0:38Aidan Semo 2 Yd Run (RJ Kocan Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • LIUTouchdown · 2:28Nathan Gray 9 Yd Run (Will Johnson PAT failed)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for UAlbany Great Danes
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Kai ColonQB162320730
Aidan SemoQB563010

Rushing

Rushing for UAlbany Great Danes
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Rahshan La MonsRB1157019
Joey KochRB103208
Aidan SemoQB41016
BJ NormanWR1707
Daniel GrowneyWR1606
Bryce DavisRB2603
TeamRB1-100
Kai ColonQB4-1104

Receiving

Receiving for UAlbany Great Danes
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jordan RaeWR3051133
BJ NormanWR5045120
Joey KochRB4043118
Rahshan La MonsRB1036036
Luke McAuliffeWR2017013
Tavahri GrovesWR1016016
Matthew IuvaraWR2015011
Mitchell VivianoTE10717
Daniel GrowneyWR10404
Tyler WilmsTE10303

Defense

Defense for UAlbany Great Danes
PlayerTklSckINTFum
Jeremiah PruittLB7000
Victor HoltDB6100
Jamari YoungLB6000
Dana Johnson Jr.DB5000
Rich BenengeLB4000
Drew BuckleyDB4000
Shawan LewisDL4100
Sam BoyerLB3000
Dillon DunathanLB2100
Dominic JonesLB2000
Donny JonesDB2000
Kion WrightDL2000
Joey KochRB1000
Isaiah BoydDL1000
Quincy BrannonDB1000
Sidoine DjimbouDB1000
RJ McColloughDL1000

Kicking

Kicking for UAlbany Great Danes
PlayerFG50+XP
RJ KocanK005

Data: News Hub Fantasy