Pro Football News Hub

← NFL week 2

Detroit Lions at Buffalo Bills NFL Week 2 · Final

Kickoff
Week
2
Watch
Prime Video
Venue
Highmark Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
DET01071431
BUF14137741

Team stats

DETBUF
393Total yards451
327Passing248
66Rushing203
26/38Comp/Att20/31
2Turnovers1
2Sacks5

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • BUFTouchdown · 9:09Josh Allen 1 Yd Rush (Tyler Bass Kick)
    • BUFTouchdown · 3:42Joshua Palmer 43 Yd pass from Josh Allen (Tyler Bass Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • BUFTouchdown · 11:48Dawson Knox 1 Yd pass from Josh Allen (Tyler Bass Kick)
    • DETTouchdown · 5:03Jahmyr Gibbs 11 Yd pass from Jared Goff (Jake Bates Kick)
    • BUFTouchdown · 2:52Dalton Kincaid 16 Yd pass from Josh Allen (Tyler Bass PAT Failed)
    • DETField goal · 0:00Jake Bates 31 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • DETTouchdown · 9:29Amon-Ra St. Brown 2 Yd pass from Jared Goff (Jake Bates Kick)
    • BUFTouchdown · 1:07Josh Allen 2 Yd Rush (Tyler Bass Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • DETTouchdown · 10:53Sam LaPorta 1 Yd pass from Jared Goff (Jake Bates Kick)
    • BUFTouchdown · 2:50James Cook III 1 Yd Rush (Tyler Bass Kick)
    • DETTouchdown · 1:42Amon-Ra St. Brown 27 Yd pass from Jared Goff (Jake Bates Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Detroit Lions
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jared GoffQB263832740

Rushing

Rushing for Detroit Lions
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jahmyr GibbsRB1652016
Jared GoffQB3704
Sione VakiRB1707

Receiving

Receiving for Detroit Lions
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR913142234
Jahmyr GibbsRB6861112
Sam LaPortaTE6752118
Jameson WilliamsWR2433017
Isaac TeSlaaWR2526020
Sione VakiRB1113013

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Detroit Lions
PlayerFG50+XP
Jake BatesK104

Data: News Hub Fantasy