Pro Football News Hub

← NFL week 3

Carolina Panthers at Cleveland Browns NFL Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
Fox
Venue
Huntington Bank Field

Highlights

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
CAR036918
CLE01001121

Team stats

CARCLE
389Total yards276
291Passing144
98Rushing132
26/48Comp/Att17/31
1Turnovers1
2Sacks3

Scoring

  1. Quarter 2

    • CLEField goal · 5:43Andre Szmyt 48 Yd Field Goal
    • CLETouchdown · 1:37Harold Fannin Jr. 2 Yd pass from Deshaun Watson (Andre Szmyt Kick)
    • CARField goal · 0:27Ryan Fitzgerald 35 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 3

    • CARField goal · 13:22Ryan Fitzgerald 41 Yd Field Goal
    • CARField goal · 3:17Ryan Fitzgerald 53 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 4

    • CARField goal · 11:41Ryan Fitzgerald 37 Yd Field Goal
    • CLEField goal · 7:30Andre Szmyt 45 Yd Field Goal
    • CARTouchdown · 4:25John Metchie III 8 Yd pass from Bryce Young (Two-Point Run Conversion Failed)
    • CLETouchdown · 1:48Harold Fannin Jr. 14 Yd pass from Deshaun Watson (Deshaun Watson Pass to Denzel Boston for Two-Point Conversion)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Carolina Panthers
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Bryce YoungQB264829111

Rushing

Rushing for Carolina Panthers
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Chuba HubbardRB1982016
AJ DillonRB416011

Receiving

Receiving for Carolina Panthers
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Brycen TremayneWR4683031
Darren WallerTE5851014
Tommy TrembleTE3441017
Mitchell EvansTE3336019
Chuba HubbardRB4428030
John Metchie IIIWR2519111
Jalen CokerWR2418013
Tetairoa McMillanWR2517012
David MooreWR02000
AJ DillonRB11-20-2

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Carolina Panthers
PlayerFG50+XP
Ryan FitzgeraldK410

Data: News Hub Fantasy