Pro Football News Hub

← NFL week 3

New York Jets at Detroit Lions NFL Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
Fox
Venue
Ford Field

Highlights

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
NYJ0731424
DET01071431

Team stats

NYJDET
379Total yards400
321Passing269
58Rushing131
31/37Comp/Att25/32
1Turnovers0
2Sacks6

Scoring

  1. Quarter 2

    • DETField goal · 9:35Jake Bates 30 Yd Field Goal
    • NYJTouchdown · 5:33Kenyon Sadiq 24 Yd pass from Geno Smith (Jason Sanders Kick)
    • DETTouchdown · 1:36Amon-Ra St. Brown 4 Yd pass from Jared Goff (Jake Bates Kick)
  2. Quarter 3

    • DETTouchdown · 10:56Jahmyr Gibbs 17 Yd Rush (Jake Bates Kick)
    • NYJField goal · 6:22Jason Sanders 42 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 4

    • DETTouchdown · 14:57Jahmyr Gibbs 1 Yd Rush (Jake Bates Kick)
    • NYJTouchdown · 11:17Jeremy Ruckert 4 Yd pass from Geno Smith (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
    • NYJTouchdown · 4:06Garrett Wilson 23 Yd pass from Geno Smith (Geno Smith Pass to Sterling Shepard for Two-Point Conversion)
    • DETTouchdown · 2:25Jahmyr Gibbs 11 Yd pass from Jared Goff (Jake Bates Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for New York Jets
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Geno SmithQB313732130

Rushing

Rushing for New York Jets
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Breece HallRB1332012
Braelon AllenRB41407
Geno SmithQB212011

Receiving

Receiving for New York Jets
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Garrett WilsonWR1013107132
Kenyon SadiqTE78105143
Jeremy RuckertTE5539116
Breece HallRB3323012
Isaiah WilliamsWR1221021
Jelani WoodsTE1120020
Braelon AllenRB33307
Sterling ShepardWR11303

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for New York Jets
PlayerFG50+XP
Jason SandersK101

Data: News Hub Fantasy