Pro Football News Hub

← NFL week 3

Houston Texans at Indianapolis Colts NFL Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
CBS
Venue
Lucas Oil Stadium

Highlights

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
HOU0701017
IND3100619

Team stats

HOUIND
237Total yards324
167Passing235
70Rushing89
16/27Comp/Att24/36
1Turnovers4
5Sacks4

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • INDField goal · 4:28Spencer Shrader 39 Yd Field Goal
  2. Quarter 2

    • INDTouchdown · 11:08Keenan Allen 6 Yd pass from Daniel Jones (Spencer Shrader Kick)
    • HOUTouchdown · 4:30Foster Moreau 1 Yd pass from C.J. Stroud (Ka'imi Fairbairn Kick)
    • INDField goal · 1:03Spencer Shrader 58 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 4

    • INDField goal · 12:43Spencer Shrader 37 Yd Field Goal
    • HOUField goal · 7:33Ka'imi Fairbairn 24 Yd Field Goal
    • HOUTouchdown · 1:48Woody Marks 1 Yd Rush (Ka'imi Fairbairn Kick)
    • INDField goal · 0:16Spencer Shrader 53 Yd Field Goal

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Houston Texans
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
C.J. StroudQB162716710

Rushing

Rushing for Houston Texans
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
David MontgomeryRB113309
Woody MarksRB51519
C.J. StroudQB21008
Jaylin NoelWR1808
Xavier HutchinsonWR2403

Receiving

Receiving for Houston Texans
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Xavier HutchinsonWR3651028
Dalton SchultzTE3330017
Kayshon BoutteWR2221015
Jared WayneWR1420020
Jaylin NoelWR2217012
David MontgomeryRB2215010
Foster MoreauTE24716
Woody MarksRB11606
Lewis BondWR01000

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Houston Texans
PlayerFG50+XP
Ka'imi FairbairnK102

Data: News Hub Fantasy