Pro Football News Hub

← NFL week 3

Kansas City Chiefs at Miami Dolphins NFL Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
CBS
Venue
Hard Rock Stadium

Highlights

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
KC7701024
MIA703010

Team stats

KCMIA
334Total yards329
246Passing210
88Rushing119
20/24Comp/Att20/36
1Turnovers2
0Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • KCTouchdown · 12:54Kenneth Walker III 10 Yd Rush (Harrison Butker Kick)
    • MIATouchdown · 3:27Ollie Gordon II 3 Yd Rush (Riley Patterson Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • KCTouchdown · 12:58Kenneth Walker III 5 Yd pass from Patrick Mahomes (Harrison Butker Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • MIAField goal · 10:10Riley Patterson 37 Yd Field Goal
  4. Quarter 4

    • KCField goal · 11:35Harrison Butker 34 Yd Field Goal
    • KCTouchdown · 2:55Travis Kelce 11 Yd pass from Patrick Mahomes (Harrison Butker Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Kansas City Chiefs
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Patrick MahomesQB202424621

Rushing

Rushing for Kansas City Chiefs
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Kenneth Walker IIIRB1870122
Emmett JohnsonRB61707
Patrick MahomesQB1101

Receiving

Receiving for Kansas City Chiefs
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Rashee RiceWR7988034
Travis KelceTE2259148
Noah GrayTE3339024
Tyquan ThorntonWR2222017
Xavier WorthyWR2220017
Jalen RoyalsWR1111011
Brashard SmithRB11404
Kenneth Walker IIIRB22315
Jake BriningstoolTE01000

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Kansas City Chiefs
PlayerFG50+XP
Harrison ButkerK103

Data: News Hub Fantasy