Pro Football News Hub

← NFL week 1

New Orleans Saints at Detroit Lions NFL Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
Fox
Venue
Ford Field

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234OTT
NO001410630
DET70143731

Team stats

NODET
501Total yards371
410Passing206
91Rushing165
35/56Comp/Att26/39
4Turnovers2
1Sacks5

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • DETTouchdown · 3:39Jahmyr Gibbs 1 Yd Rush (Jake Bates Kick)
  2. Quarter 3

    • DETTouchdown · 11:14Jahmyr Gibbs 1 Yd Rush (Jake Bates Kick)
    • DETTouchdown · 8:54Amon-Ra St. Brown 19 Yd pass from Jared Goff (Jake Bates Kick)
    • NOTouchdown · 4:27Kendre Miller 8 Yd Rush (Daniel Carlson Kick)
    • NOTouchdown · 0:28Devaughn Vele 1 Yd pass from Tyler Shough (Daniel Carlson Kick)
  3. Quarter 4

    • NOField goal · 7:41Daniel Carlson 28 Yd Field Goal
    • DETField goal · 2:32Jake Bates 23 Yd Field Goal
    • NOTouchdown · 1:07Juwan Johnson 9 Yd pass from Tyler Shough (Daniel Carlson Kick)
  4. Overtime

    • DETTouchdown · 5:04Amon-Ra St. Brown 4 Yd pass from Jared Goff (Jake Bates Kick)
    • NOTouchdown · 1:34Noah Fant 8 Yd pass from Tyler Shough (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for New Orleans Saints
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Tyler ShoughQB355641032

Rushing

Rushing for New Orleans Saints
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Travis Etienne Jr.RB946018
Kendre MillerRB93018
Tyler ShoughQB4804
CJ DonaldsonRB2403
Barion BrownWR1303

Receiving

Receiving for New Orleans Saints
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Chris OlaveWR1013182047
Devaughn VeleWR7969131
Juwan JohnsonTE3754127
Bryce LanceWR3442019
Noah FantTE4833110
Travis Etienne Jr.RB7932016
CJ DonaldsonRB12-20-2

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for New Orleans Saints
PlayerFG50+XP
Daniel CarlsonK103

Data: News Hub Fantasy