Pro Football News Hub

← NFL week 3

Seattle Seahawks at Washington Commanders NFL Week 3 · Final

Kickoff
Week
3
Watch
Fox
Venue
Northwest Stadium

Highlights

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
SEA01071431
WSH7107933

Team stats

SEAWSH
437Total yards265
393Passing183
44Rushing82
32/46Comp/Att19/31
4Turnovers0
2Sacks0

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • WSHTouchdown · 9:08Rachaad White 6 Yd pass from Marcus Mariota (Drew Stevens Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • SEATouchdown · 13:27Jaxon Smith-Njigba 1 Yd pass from Sam Darnold (Jason Myers Kick)
    • WSHTouchdown · 6:47Treylon Burks 11 Yd pass from Marcus Mariota (Drew Stevens Kick)
    • SEAField goal · 0:52Jason Myers 57 Yd Field Goal
    • WSHField goal · 0:00Drew Stevens 57 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • WSHTouchdown · 10:43Terry McLaurin 30 Yd pass from Marcus Mariota (Drew Stevens Kick)
    • SEAScore · 6:05Eric Saubert 13 Yd pass from Sam Darnold (Jason Myers Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • SEATouchdown · 11:53Jaxon Smith-Njigba 11 Yd pass from Sam Darnold (Jason Myers Kick)
    • WSHField goal · 4:34Drew Stevens 36 Yd Field Goal
    • WSHTouchdown · 3:57Kain Medrano 50 Yd Interception Return (Drew Stevens PAT Failed)
    • SEATouchdown · 2:51Cooper Kupp 7 Yd pass from Sam Darnold (Jason Myers Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Seattle Seahawks
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Sam DarnoldQB314537942
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR111400

Rushing

Rushing for Seattle Seahawks
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Jadarian PriceRB515011
Emanuel WilsonRB91407
George HolaniRB31005
Sam DarnoldQB1505

Receiving

Receiving for Seattle Seahawks
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR1014128226
AJ BarnerTE5969032
George HolaniRB5548014
Tory HortonWR3348017
Cooper KuppWR4546119
Brady RussellFB1120020
Rashid ShaheedWR231409
Eric SaubertTE1213113
Jadarian PriceRB13707

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Seattle Seahawks
PlayerFG50+XP
Jason MyersK114

Data: News Hub Fantasy