Pro Football News Hub

← NFL week 4

New England Patriots at Buffalo Bills NFL Week 4 · Final

Kickoff
Week
4
Watch
CBS
Venue
Highmark Stadium

Highlights

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
NE777829
BUF0170926

Team stats

NEBUF
412Total yards344
269Passing253
143Rushing91
22/37Comp/Att23/33
4Turnovers3
1Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • NETouchdown · 7:01Romeo Doubs 14 Yd pass from Drake Maye (Andy Borregales Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • BUFTouchdown · 14:15James Cook III 8 Yd Rush (Tyler Bass Kick)
    • NETouchdown · 5:38Rhamondre Stevenson 1 Yd Rush (Andy Borregales Kick)
    • BUFTouchdown · 1:00Josh Allen 2 Yd Rush (Tyler Bass Kick)
    • BUFField goal · 0:02Tyler Bass 27 Yd Field Goal
  3. Quarter 3

    • NETouchdown · 8:15Romeo Doubs 2 Yd pass from Drake Maye (Andy Borregales Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • BUFField goal · 11:07Tyler Bass 38 Yd Field Goal
    • BUFTouchdown · 4:27Keon Coleman 34 Yd pass from Josh Allen (Two-Point Pass Conversion Failed)
    • NETouchdown · 1:50Efton Chism III 23 Yd pass from Drake Maye (Drake Maye Pass to Rhamondre Stevenson for Two-Point Conversion)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for New England Patriots
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Drake MayeQB223726931

Rushing

Rushing for New England Patriots
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
Drake MayeQB854026
Rhamondre StevensonRB1347110
TreVeyon HendersonRB1442011

Receiving

Receiving for New England Patriots
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Hunter HenryTE5562020
Romeo DoubsWR6958215
Mack HollinsWR3453026
Efton Chism IIIWR2442123
Rhamondre StevensonRB3527013
DeMario DouglasWR2315010
Eli RaridonTE1212012
TreVeyon HendersonRB02000
Kyle WilliamsWR02000

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for New England Patriots
PlayerFG50+XP
Andy BorregalesK003

Data: News Hub Fantasy