Pro Football News Hub

← NFL week 1

Chicago Bears at Carolina Panthers NFL Week 1 · Final

Kickoff
Week
1
Watch
Fox
Venue
Bank of America Stadium

Score by quarter

Score by quarter
Team1234T
CHI1417141459
CAR7177637

Team stats

CHICAR
560Total yards486
269Passing361
291Rushing125
21/29Comp/Att23/38
1Turnovers2
2Sacks2

Scoring

  1. Quarter 1

    • CARTouchdown · 11:33Chuba Hubbard 4 Yd pass from Bryce Young (Ryan Fitzgerald Kick)
    • CHITouchdown · 5:52Caleb Williams 9 Yd Rush (Cairo Santos Kick)
    • CHITouchdown · 1:59D'Andre Swift 1 Yd Rush (Cairo Santos Kick)
  2. Quarter 2

    • CHITouchdown · 13:57Cole Kmet 22 Yd pass from Caleb Williams (Cairo Santos Kick)
    • CARTouchdown · 12:40Jalen Coker 51 Yd pass from Bryce Young (Ryan Fitzgerald Kick)
    • CARTouchdown · 8:42Bryce Young 7 Yd Rush (Ryan Fitzgerald Kick)
    • CHIField goal · 5:20Cairo Santos 40 Yd Field Goal
    • CARField goal · 2:35Ryan Fitzgerald 44 Yd Field Goal
    • CHITouchdown · 0:22Caleb Williams 29 Yd Rush (Cairo Santos Kick)
  3. Quarter 3

    • CARTouchdown · 9:02Chuba Hubbard 2 Yd Rush (Ryan Fitzgerald Kick)
    • CHITouchdown · 3:05D'Andre Swift 1 Yd Rush (Cairo Santos Kick)
    • CHITouchdown · 0:40Kyle Monangai 61 Yd Rush (Cairo Santos Kick)
  4. Quarter 4

    • CHITouchdown · 6:27Jahdae Walker 1 Yd pass from Caleb Williams (Cairo Santos Kick)
    • CARTouchdown · 4:00Jalen Coker 8 Yd pass from Bryce Young (Ryan Fitzgerald PAT blocked)
    • CHITouchdown · 3:40D'Andre Swift 28 Yd Rush (Cairo Santos Kick)

Boxscore

Every player with a stat line, both teams.

Passing

Passing for Chicago Bears
PlayerCmpAttYdsTDINT
Caleb WilliamsQB212926920

Rushing

Rushing for Chicago Bears
PlayerAttYdsTDLng
D'Andre SwiftRB18124332
Kyle MonangaiRB10100161
Caleb WilliamsQB1065229
Luther Burden IIIWR1202

Receiving

Receiving for Chicago Bears
PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLng
Kalif RaymondWR8984028
Luther Burden IIIWR5563024
Rome OdunzeWR2352047
Cole KmetTE2335122
Kyle MonangaiRB2224019
D'Andre SwiftRB1110010
Jahdae WalkerWR11111
Colston LovelandTE02000

Defense

Kicking

Kicking for Chicago Bears
PlayerFG50+XP
Cairo SantosK108

Data: News Hub Fantasy