Pro Football News Hub

NCAA Division III Standings 2026

Lake Forest Foresters lead the way at 6-0. They have outscored opponents by 299 points, and are on a W6 run. American Rivers Conference is the closest race, separated by less than a game.

American Rivers Conference

American Rivers Conference standings
WAR3-2.600+93
SCIA3-2.600+48
COE3-2.600+28
DUB3-2.600-22
LOR2-3.400+10
CEN32-3.400-28
BUE1-4.200-106
NEBW0-5.000-153

American Southwest

American Southwest standings
HAR24-01.000+117
MAR4-1.800+116
HOWP4-1.800+98
EAS43-3.500+95
SCH3-3.500-43
MMR2-3.400-16

CCIW

CCIW standings
WHE6-01.000+166
ILW5-1.833+64
NOR24-1.800+89
CAR24-2.667+32
AUGC3-3.500+45
CAR32-3.400-46
MLK2-4.333-76
ELM1-4.200-103
NP0-5.000-71

Centennial

Centennial standings
URS5-01.000+91
FR&M4-1.800+101
DCK4-1.800+54
CAR43-2.600+46
MUH3-2.600+6
GET2-3.400-32
JHU1-4.200-59
MCD1-4.200-110

Conference of New England

Conference of New England standings
END5-01.000+96
CUR3-2.600+24
WNE2-3.400-13
NIC2-3.400-42
HUS1-4.200-90
NEW1-4.200-136
UNE0-5.000-52
MAI0-5.000-148

Empire 8

Empire 8 standings
COR25-01.000+154
UTI5-1.833+107
SJFU5-1.833+73
THE4-1.800+126
ALF4-1.800+107
ALF22-3.400-5
HARW1-5.167-106
MOR21-5.167-123

Heartland

Heartland standings
MSJ4-1.800+77
RHIT4-1.800+65
HAN4-1.800+26
BLU2-3.400-72
MNCH1-4.200-50
AND21-4.200-75
FRNK1-4.200-97

Independent DIII

Independent DIII standings
KYST21-4.200-181

Landmark Conference

Landmark Conference standings
SUS4-1.800+62
LYC3-3.500+14
WES62-2.500+3
WIL2-3.400-2
JUN2-4.333-68
MOR31-5.167-105
CAT20-6.000-108

Liberty League

Liberty League standings
ITH5-1.833+194
RPI4-2.667+134
UNNY3-3.500+74
ROC3-3.500+9
HBRT3-3.500-14
USL2-4.333-88
BUF0-6.000-252
HIL20-6.000-350

Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference

Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference standings
MAS4-01.000+134
BRI4-1.800+92
FRA3-1.750-5
WOR23-3.500+37
WSTF2-2.500-7
PLY2-3.400-33
MDAR1-3.250+20
FIT1-4.200-58
DEA1-4.200-87

Michigan

Michigan standings
HOP5-01.000+171
CAL25-01.000+159
TRI4-1.800+126
OLI3-2.600-50
ADR2-3.400+29
KAL2-3.400-64
ALM1-4.200-56
ALBI0-5.000-140

Middle Atlantic Conference

Middle Atlantic Conference standings
EAST4-1.800+62
STEV4-1.800+49
MIS24-1.800+31
ALB23-2.600+65
DEL23-2.600+31
ALV2-3.400-2
WID2-3.400-25
KIN1-3.250-27
LEB0-5.000-63
FDU0-5.000-117

Midwest

Midwest standings
LAK6-01.000+299
CHI4-1.800+91
LUT4-2.667+25
MNM3-2.600+74
ILL23-3.500+37
GRI3-3.500-60
BEL2-4.333-57
CNIA2-4.333-105
KNO1-4.200-135
RIP1-5.167-96
LAW0-5.000-151

Minnesota

Minnesota standings
SJMN5-01.000+234
CON35-01.000+207
BET3-2.600+133
GUS3-2.600+45
MAC3-2.600-23
CAR53-2.600-71
AUG1-4.200-112
OLAF1-4.200-128
HAM1-4.200-203
STS0-5.000-130

NESCAC

NESCAC standings
TRIN4-01.000+139
WCT4-01.000+75
AMH4-01.000+37
WILL3-1.750+11
TUF3-1.750-13
MID22-2.500+23
BOW0-4.000-42
HAM20-4.000-66
COL20-4.000-76
BAT0-4.000-88

New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference

New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference standings
MER25-01.000+186
SAL4-1.800+70
SPRI4-1.800+58
WPI4-1.800+12
CGA3-2.600+37
MAS22-2.500+56
NOR32-3.400-41
SUNY2-4.333-145

New Jersey

New Jersey standings
CHR5-01.000+137
ROW4-1.800+106
SAL24-1.800+105
MON4-1.800+72
TCNJ2-3.400+1
CAS2-3.400-39
KEA1-3.250-8
WLPT0-5.000-136

North Coast

North Coast standings
WSTL5-01.000+179
JOH24-1.800+132
DPU4-1.800+122
WAB4-1.800+93
DEN4-1.800+82
OW2-3.400-6
KEN2-3.400-50
WOO1-4.200-75
WIT0-5.000-94
OBE0-5.000-248

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference standings
CONW6-01.000+131
BENC5-01.000+122
STNO4-2.667+14
CON43-2.600+35
WIS23-3.500+65
AUR2-3.400+42
LAKE2-4.333-71
ROCK0-5.000-112
EUR0-6.000-243

Northwest

Northwest standings
LEW24-1.800+128
LIN23-1.750+96
WHIT3-1.750+24
GFX3-2.600+14
PL2-3.400-36
PUG1-3.250-105
WLME1-4.200-87
PACO0-5.000-161

Ohio

Ohio standings
BALW5-01.000+165
HEI4-1.800+108
MOU3-2.600+64
MAR23-2.600+54
ON3-2.600+42
CAP3-2.600-2
OTT2-3.400-83
WILM1-4.200-92
MUS0-5.000-187

Old Dominion

Old Dominion standings
ROA4-1.800+118
HAC4-1.800+27
WLEE4-1.800+10
RAN3-2.600+59
SHEN3-2.600+56
AVE2-3.400-16
BRI21-4.200-124
GUI1-4.200-130

Presidents'

Presidents' standings
ALL5-01.000+96
WJC24-1.800+166
HIR4-1.800+53
CAS24-1.800+46
GRO3-2.600+51
GEN3-2.600-18
STVN2-2.500+86
BET22-4.333-110
WPA1-4.200-68
WAYN1-4.200-72
SFPA0-3.000-108
THL0-6.000-237

So. Cal.

So. Cal. standings
CHAP4-1.800+77
CMS4-1.800+11
CLU3-2.600+72
POPI3-2.600+32
ULV2-3.400+4
APU1-3.250-65
REDL1-4.200-59
WHI1-4.200-99

Southern Athletic Association

Southern Athletic Association standings
TRI25-01.000+99
MLSP4-1.800+123
BER4-1.800+65
MVTN3-3.500+8
CEN41-4.200+5
SU1-4.200-29
SEW1-4.200-80
RHO0-5.000-201

Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference

Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference standings
HEN24-1.800+69
TXL4-1.800+47
LYON2-4.333-78
CEN51-4.200-93
AUS1-5.167-100
GAL0-5.000-170

USA South

USA South standings
BRE5-01.000+141
LAG4-1.800+68
HUNT3-2.600-14
NCW2-3.400+25
GRE22-3.400+17
BEL22-3.400-58
SV1-4.200-72
MET1-4.200-85

Upper Midwest

Upper Midwest standings
WMO4-1.800+95
NMN2-3.400-27
CROW2-3.400-73
GRE2-3.400-82
MINM1-4.200-90
MAR30-5.000-86

Wisconsin

Wisconsin standings
WISW5-01.000+180
WIPL5-01.000+161
WIRF4-1.800+110
WISE4-1.800+49
WISS3-2.600+38
WISL2-3.400+18
WISO2-3.400-7
WISP2-3.400-56

Data: News Hub Fantasy · Updated